Monday, January 2, 2012


Hi guys!

As all of you know, Open House (5-7th Jan) is coming up in just a few days time!
I know all of you are excited to show the students what we've got,
so let's work hard together to do so!

Our booth will be located in the Atrium, at the area closest to Cheers,
and there will be 2 sessions for those helping out:
Session A - 10am-2pm
Session B - 2pm-6pm

Just in case there were some who didn't receive the email,
here's the Duty Roster:

5 January 2012 (Thursday)
Session A
1.   Marcus Neo                                              Leader
2.   Poh Cai-Zhu Keith                                    Helpers (Try-out)
3.   Darrell Lee                                               Helpers (Try-out)
4.   Lim Cheng Jun Ryan                                Helpers (Try-out)
5.   Koh Hong Kian                                        Helpers (Booth)
6.   Nur Shakila Bte Omar                               Helpers (Booth)

Session B
1.   Marcus Neo                                              Leader
2.   Teo Jia-wei                                              Helpers (Try-out)
3.   Chua Kun Ze                                          Helpers (Try-out)
4.   Nelson Loo                                            Helpers (Try-out)
5.   Cassandra Quek                                     Helpers (Booth)
6.   Chang Show Chan Albert                         Helpers (Booth)

6 January 2012 (Friday)
Session A
1.   Nur Shakila Bte Omar                               Leader
2.   Benjamin Ng                                            Helpers (Try-out)
3.   Chua Jie Lin                                            Helpers (Try-out)
4.   Darrell Lee                                             Helpers (Try-out)
5.   Eunice Teng                                            Helpers (Booth)
6.   Han Jiamin                                               Helpers (Booth)

Session B
1.   Marcus Neo                                              Leader
2.   Ng Shu Yi                                                Helpers (Try-out)
3.   Jocleen Chong                                         Helpers (Try-out)
4.   Iman B Muhamad Azam                         Helpers (Try-out)
5.   Teo Yi Lin Elaine                                     Helpers (Booth)
6.   Reece Peh                                                Helpers (Booth)

7 January 2012 (Saturday)
Session A
1.   Nur Shakila Bte Omar                               Leader
2.   Lin Shi Yi                                                 Helpers (Try-out)
3.   Mah Chia Hui                                          Helpers (Try-out)
4.   Raymond Tan Yong Ann                         Helpers (Try-out)
5.   Han Jiamin                                               Helpers (Booth)
6.   Cassandra Quek                                       Helpers (Booth)

Session B
1.   Nur Shakila Bte Omar                               Leader
2.   Kee Jing Mei                                            Helpers (Try-out)
3.   Huang Yue                                              Helpers (Try-out)
4.   Dion Tan                                                Helpers (Try-out)
5.   Iman B Muhamad Azam                          Helpers (Booth)
6.   Gordon Ang                                             Helpers (Booth)

For those names mentioned in the duty roster above,
please remember your time slots and be punctual on that day!

If you've any queries about your shift, do contact your leaders (Marcus or Shakila).

Thanks to all who've volunteered your services, they're greatly appreciated!!!! :)

With love,
The Committee.

No comments: